As of January 2021

These are departure times.  Please ensure you are at least 5 minutes early to the bus stop, to ensure you do not miss the bus.

Please keep in mind that our buses can become delayed due to unexpected events, eg: interchange bus delay, ongoing road works, traffic and weather conditions. Our driver will endeavor to be on time.
Questions?  Please call our office: (02) 4476 4827

 

Stop Description Stop Times
  AM
179 Old Highway Depot 7:10
Potato Point Rd, #285 / #295  7:35
Potato Point Rd (Cnr Horse Island Rd) 7:40
Bodalla Rd (Cnr Riverview St), Potato Point 7:45
Long Point Rd / Trunketabella St / Deraquin St, Potato Point 7:47
Potato Point Rd, #530 7:51
Opp. Cnr Horse Island Rd (Potato Point Rd)  
Potato Point Rd, Opp #295 / #285 7:53
Industial Area  
Potato Point Rd (near chruch)  7:55
INTERCHANGE 8:00
Bodalla Rd (Cnr Riverview St) Potato Point 8:31
Long Point Rd / Trunketabella St / Deraquin St, Potato Point 8:33
Potato Point Rd, #530   
Opp. Cnr Horse Island Rd (Potato Point Rd)  
BODALLA PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:42
Near #81 Bodalla Park Dr  
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Lyrebird Pl) 8:46
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Kingfisher Pl)  
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Eaglehawk Pl) 8:48
#310 Bodalla Park Drive   
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Boobook Ct) 8:53
BODALLA PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:58
179 Old Highway Depot 9:25
   
  PM
179 Old Highway Depot 2:40
BODALLA PUBLIC SCHOOL 3:14
Near #81 Bodalla Park Dr  
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Lyrebird Pl) 3:18
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Kingfisher Pl)  
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Eaglehawk Pl)  
#310 Bodalla Park Drive  
Bodalla Park Drive (Cnr Boobook Ct) 3:25
BODALLA PUBLIC SCHOOL 3:30
Potato Point Rd (Cnr Horse Island Rd)  
Bodalla Rd (Cnr Riverview St), Potato Point 3:38
Long Point Rd / Trunketabella St / Deraquin St, Potato Point 3:40
Opp. Cnr Horse Island Rd (Potato Point Rd)  
INTERCHANGE    (Bus S438 must wait for all interchange buses to arrive before departure)  4:00
Industrial Area  
Potato Point Rd, #285 / #295  4:05
Potato Point Rd (Cnr Horse Island Rd) 4:08
Bodalla Rd (Cnr Riverview St), Potato Point 4:14
Long Point Rd / Trunketabella St / Deraquin St, Potato Point 4:16
 Potato Point Rd, #530 4:20
Opp. Cnr Horse Island Rd (Potato Point Rd)  
Potato Point Rd, Opp #295 / #285 4:22
179 Old Highway Depot 4:40